Top Gun

2021 Top Gun Winners

2020 Top Gun Winners

2021 TOP GUN PLACENameNameSUB USEDSHERMANHARLANMACLCSHERMANMerritt State ChampionshipTotal Points
1SHANE ABLESCARTER ABLES10393196
2TIM HARTMANELYSIA HARTMAN9398191
3RICK WALDRONDAN WALDRON19595190
4MIKE WOERTHJAMES PAUL19887185
5MIKE SKEENPRESTON SKEEN10578183
6LANE WERNERLAYTON WERNER9779176
7NATE STENDERLANDON STENDER9481175
8ROBERT MARTINEZROBERT COUFAL9283175
9ADAM MILLERTIM BARTZ210171172
10BILL MCGANNONBRIAN HUNKE11059169
11BRAD WOERLEANDY MOBERLY19661157
12DAMON SHADAJUSTIN WEAVER10054154
13RON MIKULICZMIKE MIKULICZ9158149
14MARIE WADASCURT BAKER15100115
15RICH MCSHANESTEVE FREESE1596111
16NATE NEWCOMERANDY HUFF0110110
17NATHAN LINDSTEDTTYLER BRITT1592107
18JASON KRUSEBRIAN REGELIN0105105
19JUSTIN GLADSONHOLLY BROOKS1589104
20BLAINE JANSSENBRENT JANSEEN0103103
21ROB ROWLANDSHERI ROWLAND0101101
22DENNIS KALLHOFFDAN KALLHOFF99099
23JOE JOHNSONBILL RILEY09999
24MITCH MEIERDIERKSDUSTIN FAVINGER09797
25JOSH BECKMANJAROD BECKMAN09494
26TOM SAMMONSRANDY STAMP157691
27RYAN ANDERSONJIM ANDERSON09191
28BRETT BUETTNERAL HOHFELD09090
29DAREN VERBARYAN ANDERSEN1157388
30CODY SIMMONSISAAC SIMMONS08888
31JASON HETTLERRYAN VERBA08686
32MICHAEL DECOCKMATT BURESH08585
33DUSTY BIRGEBEN SHAW157085
34BRENT FALGIONEBOB RONSHAUGEN08484
35DAMEN ALLBEEJULIE ALLBEE156782
36GENE BRUEGGEMANNJAKE BRUEGGEMANN08282
37TERRY GALLOWAYJERRY GALLOWAY08080
38JOEL WHEELERTIM STUHMER07777
39RYAN FARLEEMONTE CARPENTER07575
40JD BAKERWAYNE LOY07474
41MATT SERBOUSEKMARK SERBOUSEK07272
42KYLE HUHMANSHANE RYAN155570
43ERIC IDEJON ANDERSON06969
44CLAYTON BROWNALEK KOWALSKI155368
45MIKE ARCHERBRYAN ARCHER06868
46JUSTIN BLIVENTHOMAS BLIVEN06666
47CHAD STEELEBRANDT MOLACEK06565
48LEVI TROPFPAUL BECKMAN06464
49KELLY MUIRROD SKOV06363
50JASON DOMEIER SRJASON DOMEIER JR06262
51BRIAN DEMBOWSKIKEVIN OWENS06060
52COLE OPBROEKWADE JOHNSON05757
53JASON SEMRADBRANDON SWAHN05656
54DENNIS KOJAKCHAD BOETTCHER15015
55KRIS MATSCHULLATJAMES SCHAFFER15015
56BEN GARVERJAKE LINDNER15015
57DUSTY BIRGEBEN SHAW15015
58KYLE KATTERHAGENBRENAN MORRIS15015
59GALAN DURHAMWYATT DURHAM01515
60JAMES PAINTERJUSTIN EDWARDS01515
61MARK MONTGOMERYKIRK KLOEPPING01515
62CHRIS COLINDRESJEREMY HOFFMAN01515