Tournament Results

Merritt Tournament 2021

Merritt Tournament

Sherman Results 2021

Sherman Results 2021

Sherman Results 2021

Sherman Results 2021

Sherman Results 2021

Lewis and Clark Results 2021

Lake McConaughy 2021

Harlan County 2021

Harlan Big Fish

 

Harlan First Place

 

Harlan Second Place

 

Harlan Third Place

 

  TEAM NUMBER NAME NAME # FISH BIG FISH Day 1 WEIGHT # FISH BIG FISH Day 2 WEIGHT Total Weight H2H
1 51 NATE NEWCOMER ANDY HUFF 5 0 16.56 5 0 18.43 34.99 Y
2 2 JASON KRUSE BRIAN REGELIN 4 6.73 15.41 5 5.11 18.21 33.62 Y
3 16 BLAINE JANSSEN BRENT JANSEEN 5 0 17.92 5 0 15.68 33.6 Y
4 36 ROB ROWLAND SHERI ROWLAND 5 6.46 20.8 4 4.24 12.04 32.84 Y
5 43 MARIE WADAS CURT BAKER 5 0 18.47 3 0 12.23 30.7 Y
6 8 JOE JOHNSON BILL RILEY 3 4.74 11.16 5 0 19.2 30.36 Y
7 18 TIM HARTMAN ELYSHA HARTMAN 5 5.68 17.78 4 4.96 11.17 28.95 Y
8 56 MITCH MEIERDIERKS DUSTIN FAVINGER 2 6.2 10.97 5 6.42 16.45 27.42 Y
9 13 RICH MCSHANE STEVE FREESE 4 5.02 12.86 5 0 14.32 27.18 Y
10 1 RICK WALDRON RICHARD WALDRON 4 5.95 12.06 4 0 9.92 21.98 Y
11 48 JOSH BECKMAN JAROD BECKMAN 3 0 12.09 3 0 9.46 21.55 Y
12 17 SHANE ABELS CARTER ABLES 3 6.25 13.7 2 0 7.61 21.31 Y
13 46 NATHAN LINDSTEDT TYLER BRITT 4 5.83 12.42 4 0 7.11 19.53 Y
14 21 RYAN ANDERSON JIM ANDERSON 4 0 10.13 3 0 9.21 19.34 Y
15 58 BRETT Buettner AL HOHFELD 5 0 13.39 3 0 4.91 18.3 Y
16 32 JUSTIN GLADSON HOLLY BROOKS 4 1.97 11.33 2 0 6.87 18.2 Y
17 41 CODY SIMMONS ISAAC SIMMONS 3 5.84 11.75 3 4.57 6.1 17.85 Y
18 44 MIKE WOERTH CHAD BOETTCHER (SUB) 4 0 11.05 1 0 5.18 16.23 Y
19 37 JASON HETTLER RYAN VERBA 4 0 11.62 1 0 4.21 15.83 Y
20 29 MICHAEL DECOCK MATT BURESH 4 0 10.53 3 0 4.86 15.39 Y
21 53 BRENT FALGIONE BOB RONSHAUGEN 3 0 12.63 1 0 2.53 15.16 Y
22 27 ROBERT MARTINEZ ROBERT COUFAL 1 0 5.35 3 0 9.72 15.07 Y
23 31 GENE BRUEGGEMANN JAKE BRUEGGEMANN 4 0 11.06 1 0 3.96 15.02 Y
24 6 NATE STENDER LANDON STENDER 1 0 3.74 4 0 10.35 14.09 Y
25 3 TERRY GALLOWAY JERRY GALLOWAY 4 0 9.68 2 0 3.88 13.56 Y
26 49 LANE WERNER LAYTON WERNER 3 0 7.97 2 0 4.81 12.78 Y
27 20 MIKE SKEEN PRESTON SKEEN 2 0 3.85 4 0 8.49 12.34 Y
28 9 JOEL WHEELER TIM STUHMER 1 2.43 2.43 2 5.77 9.46 11.89 Y
29 35 TOM SAMMONS RANDY STAMP 2 0 7.32 2 0 4.42 11.74 Y
30 39 RYAN FARLEE MONTE CARPENTER 4 0 10.89 0 0 0 10.89 Y
31 4 JD BAKER WAYNE LOY 2 0 5.04 2 0 5.07 10.11 Y
32 50 DARIN VERBA BRANDON SHADA 3 0 6.98 1 0 2.97 9.95 Y
33 52 MATT SERBOUSEK MARK SERBOUSEK 1 0 2.25 1 7.04 7.04 9.29 Y
34 11 ROB BARTZ (SUB) TIM BARTZ 2 0 2.6 3 0 5.83 8.43 Y
35 40 DUSTY BIRGE BEN SHAW 0 0 0 2 5.39 8.41 8.41 Y
36 19 ERIC IDE JON ANDERSON 3 0 4.38 2 0 3.12 7.5 Y
37 47 MIKE ARCHER BRYAN ARCHER 2 0 7.25 0 0 0 7.25 Y
38 22 DAMON ALLBEE JULIE ALLBEE 0 0 0 3 0 7.03 7.03 Y
39 14 JUSTIN BLIVEN THOMAS BLIVEN 3 0 6.94 0 0 0 6.94 Y
40 12 CHAD STEELE BRANDT MOLACEK 2 0 2.37 2 0 4.35 6.72 Y
41 57 LEVI TROPF PAUL BECKMAN 3 0 6.53 0 0 0 6.53 Y
42 10 KELLY MUIR ROD SKOV 0 0 0 2 4.13 5.69 5.69 Y
43 5 JASON DOMEIER SR JASON DOMEIER JR 1 1.54 1.54 2 0 3.32 4.86 Y
44 38 RON GREEN ANDY MOBERLY 1 0 1.1 1 0 2.99 4.09 Y
45 28 BRIAN DEMBOWSKI KEVIN OWENS 2 0 3.6       3.6 Y
46 15 BILL MCGANNON BRIAN HUNKE 2 0 3.48 0 0 0 3.48 Y
47 30 RON MIKULICZ MIKE MIKULICZ 0 0 0 2 0 3.17 3.17 Y
48 25 COLE OPBROEK WADE JOHNSON 1 0 2.53 0 0 0 2.53 Y
49 26 JASON SEMRAD BRANDON SWAHN 1 2.52 2.52 0 0 0 2.52 Y
50 24 SHANE RYAN KYLE HUHMAN 0 0 0 1 0 1.45 1.45 Y
51 7 DAMON SHADA JUSTIN WEAVER 3 LATE 0 1 0 1.42 1.42 Y
52 23 ALEC KOWALSKI CLAYTON BROWN 1 0 1.1 0 0 0 1.1 Y
53 33 GALAN DURHAM WYATT DURHAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
54 34 JAMES PAINTER JUSTIN EDWARDS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
55 42 MARK MONTGOMERY KIRK KLOEPPING 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
56 45     0 0 0       0 Y
57 54 CHRIS COLINDRES JEREMY HOFFMAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
58 55                 0 Y
                    0 Y
        138     116     0 Y
                    0 Y
                    0 Y
       
Total Caught
  254       739.78  

Sherman Fall Tournament the First event of 2021

Sherman Tournament First Place 2021
Sherman Tournament Big Fish Winners
Sherman Tournament Second Place Winners
TEAM NUMBERNAMENAME# FISHBIG FISHDay 1# FISHBIG FISHDay 2Total Weight
34BILL MCGANNONBRIAN HUNKE8.038.0322.9310.96
16MIKE SKEENPRESTON SKEEN36.4122.214.1810.59
33SHANE ABLESCARTER ABLES47.6712.812.8110.48
21ADAM MILLERJAY KROOP35.1422.373.698.83
31DAMON SHADAJUSTIN WEAVER25.9111.277.18
17DENNIS KALLHOFFDAN KALLHOFF25.111.176.27
23MIKE WOERTHJAMES PAUL0031.774.644.64
32LANE WERNERLAYTON WERNER0034.454.45
10BRAD WOERLEANDY MOBERLY11.1312.382.383.51
7RICK WALDRONDAN WALDRON11.2811.52.78
1NATE STENDERLANDON STENDER0011.621.62
5TIM HARTMANELYSIA HARTMAN0011.61.6
19ROBERT MARTINEZROBERT COUFAL0011.551.55
6RON MIKULICZMIKE MIKULICZ0011.371.37
35JEFF MANNGREG CASSEL0011.181.18
2DENNIS KOJAKCHAD BOETTCHER0000
3DAMEN ALLBEEJULIE ALLBEE0000
4RICH MCSHANESTEVE FREESE0000
8TOM SAMMONSRANDY STAMP0000
9MARIE WADASCURT BAKER0000
11COLE OPBROEKCALE PALENSKI0000
12JOSS TUENGEJAKE PELTON0000
13RICK ROBYJEFF KOHMETSCHER0000
14KYLE HUHMANSHANE RYAN0000
15DAREN VERBARYAN ANDERSEN0000
18KRIS MATSCHULLATJAMES SCHAFFER0000
20JUSTIN GLADSONHOLLY BROOKS0000
22BEN GARVERJAKE LINDNER0000
24DUSTY BIRGEBEN SHAW0000
25SCRATCHSCRATCH00000
26CLAYTON BROWNALEK KOWALSKI0000
27JUSTIN HAMPTONJAGGER HAMPTON0000
28NATHAN LINDSTEDTTYLER BRITT0000
29KYLE KATTERHAGENBRENAN MORRIS0000
30JEREMY BOHABOTOM SIEBURG II0000
1622